Home > The Centro Sperimentale di Cinematografia at the David di Donatello
The Centro Sperimentale di Cinematografia at the David di Donatello
Centro Sperimentale di Cinematografia
Share SHARE
14 April 2022

As always the CSC - Scuola Nazionale di Cinema is represented among the candidates for the David di Donatello Awards: from Maestro Marco Bellocchio to the young Valerio Ferrara (candidate for the best short film with the film Notte romana), there are numerous students, alumni, teachers and artistic directors candidates for the most prestigious cinema awards in Italy. Congratulations to all of them from the CSC - Centro Sperimentale di Cinematografia and good luck to all. 

You will find below the list of all candidates from the CSC - Scuola Nazionale di Cinema.

BEST DIRECTORIAL DEBUT
Laura Samani for PICCOLO CORPO
Francesco Costabile for UNA FEMMINA

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
Filippo Gravino, Guido Iuculano, Claudio Cupellini for LA TERRA DEI FIGLI
Francesco Costabile, Adriano Chiarelli for UNA FEMMINA
Federica Pontremoli for TRE PIANI

BEST PRODUCER 
Francesca Cima, Nicola Giuliano for QUI RIDO IO
Mattia Guerra (for Lucky Red) for FREAKS OUT

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Renato Berta for QUI RIDO IO
Paolo Carnera for AMERICA LATINA

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Eduardo Scarpetta for QUI RIDO IO

BEST ORIGINAL SONG AWARD
Anna Ferraioli Ravel interpreter of the song FACCIO ‘A POLKA for I FRATELLI DE FILIPPO

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
Carlo Rescigno for QUI RIDO IO

BEST COSTUME DESIGN
Maurizio Millenotti for I FRATELLI DE FILIPPO

BEST EDITING
Jacopo Quadri for QUI RIDO IO
Cristiano Travaglioli for È STATA LA MANO DI DIO 

BEST SOUND
Daniela Bassani, sound editing for ARIAFERMA
Emanuele Cecere, floor sound engineer for È STATA LA MANO DI DIO
Francesco Sabez, sound boom operator for È STATA LA MANO DI DIO
Michele Mazzucco, sound mix for È STATA LA MANO DI DIO
Silvia Moraes, sound editing for È STATA LA MANO DI DIO and QUI RIDO IO
Mirko Perri, sound design for FREAKS OUT
Gianluca Gasparrini, sound design for QUI RIDO IO

CECILIA MANGINI AWARD – BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE
Marco Bellocchio for MARX PUÒ ASPETTARE
Francesco Munzi for FUTURA
Gianfranco Pannone for ONDE RADICALI

BEST SHORT FILM
Notte romana by VALERIO FERRARA

Sign up to our newsletter